LRC home

LRC/IO Race Team Podium Results From The Past Few Years


2003 season | 2002 season | 2001 season
2003 Race Season
ResultRaceCategoryRider
1stIdaho State Criterium ChampionshipsMaster 35+ MenEric Smedberg
1stIdaho State Criterium ChampionshipsCat 4 MenRich Brown
1stIdaho State Criterium ChampionshipsMaster 35+ WomenJodi Cuccia
1stIdaho State Criterium ChampionshipsCat 4 WomenEllie Rodgers
1stIdaho State Criterium ChampionshipsJunior Men 17-18Topher Hurley
1stIdaho State Criterium ChampionshipsJunior Women 17-18Cassandra Moore
1stIdaho State Road Race ChampionshipsCat 4 MenDean Cromwell
1stIdaho State Road Race ChampionshipsMaster 35+ WomenEllie Rodgers
1stIdaho State Road Race ChampionshipsJunior Men 17-18Topher Hurley
1stIdaho State Road Race ChampionshipsJunior Women 17-18Cassandra Moore
1stIdaho State Time Trial ChampionshipWomen 35-40Michelle Bopp
1stIdaho State Time Trial ChampionshipWomen 50+Jodi Cuccia
1stChapporral Raceway Track Race Points SeriesB MenDean Cromwell
1stIdaho NORBA Cross-Country Championship SeriesExpert 30-39Thomas Grant
1stIdaho NORBA Cross-Country Championship SeriesJunior Expert Topher Hurley
1stIdaho NORBA Cross-Country Championship SeriesExpert 40-49Linda Jones
1stIdaho NORBA Cross-Country Championship SeriesSport 30-39 Steven Care
1stIdaho NORBA Cross-Country Championship SeriesBeginner 30-39 Michelle Bopp
1stWild Rockies Series ChampionshipSport 30-39Steven Care
1stSoldier Mountain XC RaceSport 30-39Steven Care
1stBlacks Creek Road Race Masters 30+ Eric Smedberg
1stTour of Walla Walla Road RaceJuniors Cat 3Topher Hurley
1stIdaho Center Criterium Series #3Mens BKurt Holzer
1stTour of Walla Walla G.C.Womenís MastersJodi Cuccia
1stTour of Walla Walla CriteriumWomenís MastersEllie Rodgers
1stBordertown XCSport 30-39Steven Care
1stBrundage XCSport 30-39Steven Care
1stKetchum CriteriumMaster Men 35+Kurt Holzer
1stKetchum CriteriumWomen 4Jodi Cuccia
1stCoyote ClassicClydesdaleHenry Harper
1stCoyote ClassicSport Men 30-39Bryan Powell
1stCoyote ClassicJunior ExpertTopher Hurley
1stCoyote ClassicSport Women 30-39Christine Hahn
1stCoyote ClassicBeginner Women 30-39Michelle Bopp
1stGate City Grind Road RaceCat 4Kurt Holzer
1stMorning After CriteriumCat 4Rich Brown
1stMorning After CriteriumWomen 4Ellie Rodgers
1stWhite Knob Challenge Stage RaceSport MenHenry Harper
1stWhite Knob Challenge Stage RaceBeginner WomenCassie Moore
1stWhite Knob Challenge XCExpert Women 40-49Linda Jones
1stWhite Knob Challenge XCSport Men 30-39Steve Care
1stWhite Knob Challenge XCClydesdale MenHenry Harper
1stWhite Knob Challenge XCJunior Expert WomenCassie Moore
1stWhite Knob Challenge Head to Head SprintsSportSteve Care
1stHigh Desert Criterium, Bend, Or.Men 4Kurt Holzer
2ndIdaho State Criterium ChampionshipsCat 3 MenThomas Grant
2ndIdaho State Road Race ChampionshipsMaster 35 WomenEllie Rodgers
2ndIdaho State Criterium ChampionshipsCat 4 MenDean Cromwell
2ndWhite Knob Challenge Stage Race OverallSportSteven Care
2ndWhite Knob Challenge XC RaceSport 30-39Steven Care
2ndChapporral Raceway Track Race Points SeriesB MenKurt Holzer
2ndRiver Spirit Circuit RaceMaster Men 35+Rich Brown
2ndKetchum CriteriumWomen 4Ellie Rodgers
2ndBarking Spider MTB RaceMenís Expert 30-39Ken Jones
2ndBarking Spider MTB RaceClydesdale Sport-ExpertHenry Harper
2ndTour of Walla Walla Road RaceWomens MastersJodi Cuccia
2ndTour of Walla Walla TTWomens MastersJodi Cuccia
2ndMtn Velo Arrowrock TT #1AllTopher Hurley
2ndSnake River OmniumMaster Men 50+Tyler Welshimer
2ndNampa CriteriumMaster MenKurt Holzer
2ndNampa CriteriumCat 3 Henry Harper
2ndEagle Hills Circuit RaceCat 4 WomenEllie Rodgers
2ndEven Steven RaceMaster WomenEllie Rodgers
2ndWhite Knob Challenge Stage RaceSport MenSteven Care
2ndWhite Knob Challenge Stage RaceBeginner WomenMichelle Bopp
3rdRiver Spirit Circuit RaceMasters 35+Davey Moore
3rdKetchum CriteriumMasters 35+Rich Brown
3rdTour of Walla Walla G.C.Junior Cat 3Topher Hurley
3rdTour of Walla Walla G.C.Master WomenEllie Rodgers

2002 Race Season
ResultRaceCategoryRider
1stIdaho State Criterium Championship Pro/1/2/3Tom Volk
1stColumbia Plateau Stage 3Pro/1/2Zach Vestal
1stColumbia Plateau Stage Race Team GCPro/1/2TEAM
1stAntelope Island Road RacePro/1/2Calvin Allen
1stEmmett RoubaixPro/1/2Cody Peterson
1stGeorgeís Spring Series GCPro/1/2Cody Peterson
1stLyle Pearson ClassicPro/1/2Zach Vestal
1stSlammer Road Race Pro/1/2Cody Peterson
1stTour of Eagle TTPro/1/2Matt Newbill
1stBarking SpiderPro MenCody Peterson
1stBrundage Bike FestivalPro MenCody Peterson
1stIdaho State Criterium ChampionshipJunior MenTopher Hurley
1stBrundage Bike FestivalExpert 16-18Topher Hurley
1stIdaho Center Criterium Series GCA MenEric Ransom
1stIdaho Center Criterium Series #1B MenKurt Holzer
1stIdaho Center Criterium Series #2B MenKurt Holzer
1stIdaho Center Criterium Series #3B MenMark Knowles
1stIdaho Center Criterium Series #4B MenMark Knowles
1stIdaho Center Criterium Series GCB MenMark Knowles
1stIdaho State Championship RRB MenThomas Grant
1stIdaho State Criterium ChampionshipB MenKurt Holzer
1stLimited Gear RR4 WomenMichelle Bopp
1stKetchum Criterium4 WomenCynthia Gibson
1stTour of Eagle GC4Kurt Holzer
1stTour of Eagle RR4Kurt Holzer
1stTour of Eagle TT4Kurt Holzer
1stBogus Basin Hillclimb35+ womenEllie Rodgers
1stSnake River Omnium GCMasters WomenEllie Rodgers
1stSnake River Omnium RRMasters WomenEllie Rodgers
1stTour of Eagle GC4 WomenEllie Rodgers
1stTour of Eagle TT4 WomenEllie Rodgers
1stTour of Eagle RR4 WomenLinda Jones
1stTour of Eagle Crit4 WomenLinda Jones
1stMorning After Criterium4 WomenEllie Rodgers
1stEugene Celebration Cycling Classic RR4 WomenEllie Rodgers
1stWhite Knob ChallengeVet Expert WomenLinda Jones
1stWhite Knob Challenge19-35 Beg. WomenMichelle Bopp
2ndCollegiate Mountain Bike Cross Country ChampionshipCollegiateCody Peterson
2ndColumbia Plateau Stage Race GCPro/1/2Zach Vestal
2ndTour of Eagle CriteriumPro/1/2Matt Newbill
2ndElko Basque CriteriumPro WomenLiza Rachetto
2ndKetchum CriteriumPro WomenLiza Rachetto
2ndBrundage Bike FestivalPro MenThomas Grant
2ndIdaho State Criterium ChampionshipJunior MenEric Ransom
2ndEmmett RoubaixB WomenCynthia Gibson
2ndEmmett RoubaixB MenThomas Grant
2ndIdaho Center Criterium Series GCB MenKurt Holzer
2ndEcology Center Criterium4Mark Knowles
2ndMorning After Criterium4Kurt Holzer
2ndRiver Spirit Circuit Race4Kurt Holzer
2ndSnake River Omnium RR4Kurt Holzer
2ndTour of Eagle Criterium4Kurt Holzer
2ndTour of Eagle TT4Topher Hurley
2ndKetchum Criterium4Kurt Holzer
2ndSnake River Omnium TTMasters WomenEllie Rodgers
2ndSnake River Omnium CritMasters WomenEllie Rodgers
2ndTour of Eagle GC4 WomenLinda Jones
2ndTour of Eagle TT4 WomenLinda Jones
2ndTour of Eagle RR4 WomenEllie Rodgers
2ndTour of Eagle Crit4 WomenEllie Rodgers
2ndEugene Celebration Cycling Classic GC4 WomenEllie Rodgers
2ndIdaho State Criterium Championship4 WomenLinda Jones
2ndCartwright TTWomenEllie Rodgers
2ndTable Rock Hill Climb TTWomenEllie Rodgers
3rdTour of Walla Walla CritPro/1/2Tom Volk
3rdMutual of Enumclaw RRPro/1/2Tom Volk
3rdSlammer RRB MenThomas Grant
3rdIdaho State Criterium ChampionshipB MenThomas Grant
3rdGate City Grind Crit4Kurt Holzer
3rdSnake River Omnium GC4Kurt Holzer
3rdSnake River Omnium RR4Rich Brown
3rdIdaho Center Criterium Series GC4 WomenMichelle Bopp
3rdSlammer RR4 WomenMichelle Bopp
3rdKetchum Criterium4 WomenLinda Jones
3rdGate City Grind GC 35+ WomenEllie Rodgers
3rdGate City Grind Criterium35+ WomenEllie Rodgers
3rdGate City Grind RR 35+ WomenEllie Rodgers
4thTour of Walla Walla GCPro/1/2Cody Peterson
5thColumbia Classic CritElite WomenLiza Rachetto
5thColumbia Classic GCElite WomenSusie Wood
6thColumbia Classic CritElite WomenSusie Wood

2001 Race Season
ResultRaceCategoryRider
1stIdaho State Championship RRMaster MenEric Smedberg
1stIdaho State Criterium ChampionshipMaster MenAndy Bopp
1stIdaho State Championship RRJunior MenEric Ransom
1stTour of Willamette GCMaster MenEric Smedberg
1stIdaho Center Criterium SeriesA MenErin Witter
1st24 Hours of BoisePro/Semi Pro 4-ManJustin Maines, Andy Bopp, Eric Smedberg
1stMorning After Criterium4Mike Critz
1stBogus Basin Hill Climb35+ womenEllie Rodgers
2ndTwilight Criterium4 Mike Critz
2ndMorning After Criterium4Kurt Holzer