20th annual White Knob Challenge sponsored by Intermountain Orthpaedics/Lost River Cycling

Aug. 7-8, 2004 - Race Info

LRC home

Cross Country

PlaceNameTime
1-Pro Men
1Whitney Albright01:16.3
2Matt Newbill01:19.1
3Lars-Erik Johnson01:19.1
4Billy Olson01:20.5
5Darren Lightfield01:21.2
2-Pro Women
1Georgia Gould01:29.5
2Lorien Lightfield01:32.4
3-Exp Men
1Travis Armstrong01:18.1
2Troy Quesnel01:19.5
3Steve Parker01:20.2
4Moses Mexia01:21.2
5Brandon Akers01:23.5
6Sam Young01:35.2
5-Exp Men 30-39
1Ryan Butterfield01:20.3
2Danny Albright01:23.3
3Mark Gilbreath01:24.3
4Richard Abbott01:25.0
5Rob Webb01:26.0
6Sam Moore01:26.4
7Michael Kauffman01:26.5
8Chad Howard01:30.4
6-Exp. Women
1Stacey Scanlan01:34.3
7-Exp. Men 40-49
1Jon Gould01:20.0
2Brian Taylor01:20.2
3Steve Care01:26.2
4Dave Bell01:31.5
5Alan Newton01:56.0
9-Exp. Men 50+
1Bill Grey01:42.1
11-Spt Men 19-29
1Reed Abbott01:23.0
2Spencer Johnson01:24.2
3Chris Welch01:24.6
4Josh Oppenheimer01:25.0
5Justin Rose01:32.3
6Ryan McKnab01:32.5
7Thomas Arnold01:39.3
8Paul Pazdan01:39.2
9Jay Armstrong01:39.3
10Mike Dixon01:41.1
11Sam Walbuck01:47.4
12Ryan Abbott01:52.3
12-Spt Women 19-29
1Natasha Cowie01:45.5
2Jessi Brunson01:56.2
3Megan Tews01:58.2
4Leslie Welshimer02:11.4
5Cassandra Moore02:11.4
13-Spt Men 30-39
1Don Noorda01:28.1
2Aaron Vaden01:28.5
3Bobby McNabb01:32.3
4Alan Krishnek01:40.3
5Alex Phipps01:41.2
6Brian Deis01:44.5
7Dan Krishnek01:46.4
14-Spt Women 30-39
1Tamara Adamek01:55.5
2Julie Richardson02:01.3
3Chris Walters02:04.4
15-Spt Men 40-49
1Greg Parker01:37.6
2Kyle Kunz01:38.0
3Jonas Neese01:38.0
4Glenn Clemons01:38.1
5Dean Rose01:30.3
6Lance Taysom01:41.1
7Mark Klinger01:41.4
8Dan Kelly01:42.2
9Dave Anderson01:42.3
10Jim Santa01:45.3
11Jim Kisielewski01:56.4
12Erik Herbert02:05.4
13Deeder Peterson02:06.2
14David Besberick02:09.2
15Mitch White02:25.0
16Bill Mitchell02:25.1
16-Spt W 40-49
1Liz Cody02:06.4
17-Spt Men 50+
1Mike Collaer01:39.1
2Rolf Hebenstreit01:40.6
3Clyde Cody01:43.1
4Will Swenson02:00.1
5Feliks Pazdan02:38.2
18-Spt Women 50+
1Madonna Lengerich02:16.2
19-Beginner Men 19-29
1Scott Dixon01:45.2
2Zack Dilworth01:50.3
3Straub Thomas01:53.4
4Mike Payroliaz02:53.6
5Steve Payroliaz02:53.6
20-Beginner Women 19-29
1Michele Pfankuch02:12.1
2Jenny Brower03:01.2
21-Beginner Men 30-39
1Chad LePak01:38.4
2Chris Walters02:02.5
3Bret Jensen02:05.3
4Cody Borstelman02:21.0
22-Beginner Women 30-39
1Jennifer Jensen02:37.5
2Michelle Witter02:38.5
3Jackie Peterson02:44.6
4Liisa Mills03:54.4
23-Beginner Men 40-45
1David Heninger01:39.3
2Kirk Hendricks01:44.6
3Wayne Birt01:54.3
4Andy Buchanan02:01.2
5Everett Baxter02:01.3
6Gary Azevedo02:05.5
7Jack Depperschmidt02:06.4
8Jeff Coward02:19.2
24-Beginner Women 40-49
1Dawn Anderson02:15.4
2Niki Taysom02:16.6
3Teresa Nordseth02:27.5
4Paula Moores02:47.3
5Desirae Coonrad02:56.6
6Jenny Walker03:58.1
7April Wright03:59.2
27-Clydesdale
1Henry Harper01:34.1
2Don McInturff01:48.5
3Charles Mills01:49.1
4Rick Poole02:13.3
5Lawrence Haas02:28.3
6Bob Barrett02:38.4
7John Laird03:01.4
Singlespeeds
1Sean McLaughlin01:23.1
2Dusty La Barr01:24.5
3Greg Martin01:30.6
4Chris Howell01:38.0
5Mike Herlinger01:39.2
6Mike McDonald01:42.5
7James Moores01:51.3
31-Jr Exp Men 17-18
1Andrew Juliano01:24.6
2Kevin Grey01:41.0
3Remington Smith01:52.4
33-Junior Men 11-12
1Stephen Anderson02:22.6
35-Jr Men 13-14
1Quinn Depperschmidt01:53.5
2David Cannon02:02.0
3Jordan Johnson02:10.3
4Ben Moore02:36.1
36-Jr Women 13-14
1Cheyenne Mills03:40.5
37-Jr Men 15-16
1Corey Bellinger01:26.5
2Andrew Armstrong01:37.2
3Thomas Anderson01:42.5
4Martin Flagler01:56.3
5David Cahoon01:59.6
6Keegan Vestal02:03.2
7Cass Jones02:15.2
38-Jr Women 15-16
1Andrea Poole02:13.3
39-Jr Men 17-18
1Jayson Johnson01:35.4
2Eric Nordseth01:49.5
3Scott Lockhart02:04.1
Trailblazers
1Jesse Taysom25 minutes
2Nik Dixon25 minutes
3Nick Care34.3
4Kelsi Johnson39.45
5Riley Krishnek53.3
6Kourtni Dixon56.15
6& under
1Mollie Lee

Head-to-Head Sprints

Beginner Men
1.Cody Borstelman
2.Kirk Hendricks
3.Scott Dixon
4.Nik Dixon
5.David Cahoon
Sport/Singlespeed/Clydesdale Men
1.Mike Dixon
2.Mike McKnab
3.Sam Walbuck
4.Ryan McKnab
5.Thomas Arnold
Pro/Expert Men
1.Sam Moore
2.Ryan Butterfield
3.Chris Ware
4.Brandon Akers
5.Steve Care
6.Travis Armstrong
All Women
1.Stacey Scanlan
2.Cassie Moore
3.Lorien Lightfield
4.Natasha Cowie
5.Jessie Brunson
6.Julie Richardson

Short Track

Beginner Men
1.Chad LePak
2.David Cahoon
3.Kirk Hendricks
4.Martin Flagler
5.Cody Borstelman
6.Scott Dixon
Sport Men
1.Henry Harper
2.Ryan McKnab
3.Mitch White
4.Mike Dixon
5.Mike McDonald
6.Rolf Hebenstreit
Pro/Expert Men
1.Travis Armstrong
2.Sam Moore
3.John Gould
4.Ryan Butterfield
5.Mike Kaufman
6.Darren Lightfield
Women
1.Georgia Gould
2.Stacey Scanlan
3.Lorien Lightfield
4.Natasha Cowie
5.Jessie Brunson
6.Leslie Welshimer

Overall winners

Beginner Men
1.Chad LePak
2.Kirk Hendricks
3.Scott Dixon
Sport Men
1.Henry Harper
2.Ryan McKnab
3.Mitch White
Pro/Expert Men
1.Ryan Butterfield
2.Travis Armstrong
3.Sam Moore
Sport Women
1.Natasha Cowie
2.Jessi Brunson
3.Cassie Moore
Pro/Expert Women
1.Stacey Scanlan
2.Lorien Lightfield
3.Georgia Gould
Trailblazer
1.Jesse Taysom
2.Nik Dixon
3.Nick Care
4.Riley Krishnek