Idaho State Road Race Championships

Sponsored by Intermountain Orthopaedics

August 28, 2004
LRC home

RESULTS (bold highlighted racers are state champions)
Note: These are the complete results as provided by USCF Official
CAT 1/2 Senior Men (90 miles)
Eric Rumps 3:46:00
Cody Hall
Matt Newbill
Uhl Albert
Kelly Williamson
Matt Weyen
Rob Van Kirk
Jonathan Denison
Kristin Armstrong
Chris McGill
Calvin Allen
Thomas McGrath
Russell Cree
Joe Savola
Topher Hurley
Scott Yribar
Jason Dykstra
Michael Tobin
Dave Fleckenstein
Tim Root
Justin Mayfield
Bob Hoene
Dave Hill
CAT 3 Senior Men (70 miles)
Ethan Harrison 2:57:00
Pat Anderson
Justin Hofeldt 2:58:00
Sam Kineg
Steven Parker 2:59:00
Charlie Miller
Michael Gaertner 3:01:35
Erik Valencia
Dean Cromwell
Aaron Johnson
Klaas Vanderbeld 3:02:00
Ted Burgess 3:02:15
Ken Jones 3:03:30
Henry Harper 3:06:55
Paul McKenna
CAT 4/5 Senior Men (50 miles)
Troy Smith 1:13:53
Jason Haas
Michael Gerhardt
Mark Bockenstette
Brad Turpin
Larry Lutz
Grant Folske
Kurt Nilsson
Joseph Jensen
Greg MacMillan
Greg Parker
Harris McMillan
Justin Harvey 1:15:11
Galen Yalch
Scott Sloat 1:18:00
Alan Newton
Gene Harding
Carl Arriola 1:18:19
Justin Anderson
Mark Miller
Vernon Padaca
Gary Carter
Christian G. 1:33:00
Jim Baxter 1:41:00
Master 35+ Men (50 Miles)
Doug Tobin 1:21:00
Jeff Gasser
Mark Gilbreath
Brian Taylor
Michael H
Donald Sewall
Justin Maines
Rob Mitchell
Drew Kirk
Herherth Corrales
Eric McMurtray
Rich Brown
Scott M..
Andy Bopp
Master 45+ Men (50 miles)
Mike Cooley 1:21:00
Bill Crum
Russ Thorstrum
Jon Engen
Bill Reed
Emi Bergoa
Terry Patterson
Bill McDorman
Jim Powers
Jim Pekuri
John Stone
Mitch White
Mark Gunter
Alan Neel
Master Men 55+ (30 Miles)
Chris Theis 1:29:45
Don Campbell
Jim Picco
Eldon Hocut
Tom C.
Tyler Welshimer 1:30:29
Dean Wilkie 1:30:50
Master Men 65+ (30 Miles)
Will Lindsay
Dave Deichman
Junior Men (30 miles)
17-18
Brad Rogers 1:39:42
15-16
Erik Slack 1:33:50
JJ Cross 1:34:01
Sebastian Schafer 1:34:16
Michael Matteson
Mitch Gammon 1:39:28
Scott Krakkota
Zane Dees 1:48:21
Kyle Gale 1:54:50
13-14
Jimmy Hague 1:44:00
Max Duntseli
Zack Lowry
Luke Gammon 1:56:40
11-12
Chase Caulkins 1:48:21
Cat 1/2/3 Senior Women (70 Miles)
Jenn Halladay 4:57:55
Mary Ann Ozier
Cat 4 Senior Women (30 Miles)
Brooke Bergdahl 1:29:45
Jenni Gaertner
Karen Appleby
Leah Olguin
Leslie Welshimer 1:45:50
Master 35+ Women (30 Miles)
Sonya Crum 1:29:40
Theresa Korn 1:29:45
Jodi Cuccia 1:30:29
Rechelle Sahli
Sheree Welshimer 1:31:20
Cynthia MacKenzie 1:52:35
Junior Women (30 Miles)
15-16
Sarah Ryan 1:55:11