Idaho State Road Race Championships

LRC home
Sponsored by Intermountain Orthopaedics
September 6, 2003
RESULTS (bold highlighted racers are state champions)
CAT 1/2 Senior Men (90 miles)
Calvin Allan 4.04.24
Andrew Miner 4.04.38
Jason Dykstra 4.04.39
Eric Rumps 4.04.48
Tad Hamilton 4.08.59
Chris McGill 4.25.22
Matt Newbill DNF
Robert Hoene DNF
Chris Liby DNF
Russel Cree DNF
Andrew Davis DNF
Michael Coffman DNF
Esteban Jukich DNF
Gary Casella DNF
Justin Mayfield DNF
Chris Abruzze DNF
CAT 3 Senior Men (60 miles)
Andy Schultz 2.42.02
Michael Gaertner 2.43.01
Blake Wiedenheft ST
Uhl Albert ST
Dave Hill ST
Kevin Donovan 2.44.10
Ron Hall 2.44.59
Steve Parker 3.11.00
Henry Harper 3.19.05
Thomas Grant DNF
Caleb Mattravers DNF
Topher Hurley DNF
Klaas Vanden Beld DNF
CAT 4/5 Senior Men (60 miles)
Dean Cromwell 2.52.42
Matthew Gunter ST
Ted Burgess ST
Joe Jensen 2.53.28
Craig Pack 2.53.51
Aaron Johnson 2.54.42
Mike McDonald ST
Bill Fritts 2.55.09
John Fahey 2.56.17
Brandon Akers 2.56.27
Scott Potter 2.56.45
Brad Turpin 2.58.26
Kelly Wilde 2.59.25
Scot Mason 3.09.10
Craig Sahli 3.10.00
Eric Selekoff 3.11.54
Rulion Hawks 3.16.00
Jay Yost 3.19.00
Rob Deeble 3.28.03
Ken Swain 3.31.02
Rob Flaner DNF
T. Garcia DNF
Scott Sloat DNF
Mark Bockenstette DNF
Tom Ahlrichs DNF
Justin Harvey DNF
Master 35+ Men (60 Miles)
Eric Jensen 2.43.01
Doug Tobin 2.50.53
Brian Taylor 2.51.18
Rob Mitchell 3.12.36
James Cilson DNF
Jeff Gasser DNF
Paul Schiffman DNF
Chris Haunold DNF
Master 45+ Men (60 miles)
Mike Cooley 2.55.45
Russ Thorstrom ST
Bill Crum 2.56.00
Emilio Bengoa ST
Christian Hansen 2.56.02
Jon Engen ST
Steve Cole ST
John Stone ST
Bill McDorman 2.57.00
Gar Hackney St
Terry Patterson 2.58.52
John Straka 3.00.50
Mike Olenik ST
Kevin Robinson 3.11.54
Tyler Welshimer 3.47.40
Master Men 55+ (30 Miles)
Tom Campion 1.38.10
Jack Heagy ST
Dave Deichman ST
Will Swenson 1.39.05
Will Lindsay 1.42.28
Junior Men (30 miles)
17-18
Topher Hurley 1.30.15
Tommy McGrath ST
15-16
Tyler Parrish 139.52
Andrew Langfield (relegated) ST
Andrew Canegaly 1.51.40
10-14
Mitch Gannon 1.50.24
JJ Cross ST
Cat 1/2/3 Senior Women (60 Miles)
Jana Repulski 3.14.03
Jeanne McFall 3.14.09
Sima Trapp ST
Sonya Crum 3.15.07
Sheri LaMott 3.21.07
Cat 4 Senior Women (30 Miles)
Stacey Scanlon 1.38.10
Becky Hardesty 1.39.05
Linda Jones 1.40.13
Master 35+ Women (30 Miles)
Ellie Rodgers 1.38.10
Jodi Cuccia 1.39.05
Junior Women (30 Miles)
17-18
Cassie Moore 2.00.24
Charlene Honcik 2.03.05
10-16
Sarah Ryan 1.45.37